Deutsch

Mixing & mastering from Vienna, fully online

From demo
to release.

I mix and master songs for artists, bands and producers, mostly rap, trap and pop. Send me your tracks and get back the song you hear in your head.

Hear before & after
  • Mix & Masterfrom €80
  • Mix Review€24.99
  • Quotefree, reply within 48 h
Gabriel Kaiser, mixing and mastering engineer behind prod. by Gabs Gabriel Kaiser Mixing & mastering engineer Online from Vienna
  • 8+Years of experience
  • ~200songs mixed & mastered
  • 236productions in total (mixes, beats, sound design)
  • 290kStreams on Spotify, Apple Music & YouTube
  • 38Clients & partners

01Before / After

Hear the difference.

Real songs, once the way they reached me and once fully mixed. Press play and switch between A and B, the song keeps playing.

Sounds best on headphones.

02Services

What I do for you.

So your song holds up next to the tracks you love. Everything happens online, wherever you live.

Mixing & Mastering

Your vocals sit up front, the beat hits, and the song has the right loudness for Spotify, Apple Music and YouTube.

You send
Individual tracks as WAV
You get
Master as WAV and MP3

from €80 / song

Mastering only

Mixed it yourself? I bring your finished mix to release loudness for Spotify and YouTube without making it flat.

You send
Stereo mix as WAV
You get
Master as WAV and MP3

€35 / song

Mix Review

Mixing yourself? I listen to your mix and tell you exactly what to improve in balance, punch and loudness.

You send
Your mix
You get
Written feedback

€24.99 fixed

EP, beats & sound design

Whole projects get a volume discount. Plus beats that fit your voice and sound design for video and brands.

Free tools

Three free tools for your mix. They run in your browser, your files stay on your device.

03References

Who I’ve worked with.

Artists from rap, pop and rock, and companies like HOLY Energy, Berglandfilm and GemeindeTV. Many come back with their next song.

Translated from German

“Gabriel simply knows better than I do what I want! An insanely good job, no question. He cooked up a banger!”

HOLY EnergyEnergy drink brand

04Pricing

What it costs.

All prices are right here, no request needed. If you are not sure what your song needs, send me a short message and I will tell you.

Mix Review

Quick start

24.99€

Fixed price. I listen to your mix and send you written feedback.

  • Concrete to-dos for balance, punch and loudness
  • Feedback within 3 working days
  • Credited if you book a mix within 30 days

Mastering only

Your own mix

35€

Per song. For your finished stereo mix.

  • Release loudness for Spotify, Apple Music and YouTube
  • 1 revision round included
  • Done in 3–5 working days, WAV and MP3
“It fit perfectly! The sound was great, top quality and the whole thing was super uncomplicated. I’ll definitely be back.”
Saivo, musician / videographer

What I promise you

  • Reply within 48 hoursTo every request, often sooner.
  • Revisions included2 rounds for mixing, 1 for mastering.
  • Your rights stay yoursI don’t want a share of your song. A credit is appreciated but optional.
  • Money backIf the first version doesn’t work for you at all.
All prices in detailPrice by track count, 3-song pack, EP, extras, beats and sound design

Mix & master by track count

  • up to 5 trackse.g. vocals on a finished beat€80
  • 6–15 trackssmall session€120
  • 16–35 trackstypical rap or pop song€180
  • 36–60 trackslots of layers and clean-up€250
  • over 60 tracksband, orchestra, heavy layeringfrom €350

Tracks = the individual audio files you send. Not sure how many you have? Drop your folder into Stem-Check. Stem-Check

More songs, less per song

Extras for any mix

  • Instrumental, acapella or clean version€10 each
  • Vocal tuning€20 / song
  • Express in 48 hours+50%

All prices are final. As a small business I don’t charge VAT, and you always get an invoice.

05Process

How it works.

Before I start, we agree on how your song should sound. You get a fixed price and always know where things stand.

  1. 01Send a request

    Your name, contact and what it is about. You get a fixed price within 48 hours.

  2. 02Upload your tracks

    Plus a reference and what matters to you in the result.

  3. 03I mix your song

    For a mix, you get the first version in 5–7 working days.

  4. 04Fine-tuning

    Revision rounds are included. Then you get your song as WAV and MP3.

06FAQ

Common questions.

Can’t find your question? Just write me, a short message is enough.

What will my song cost?

Mix & master costs €80 (up to 5 tracks), €120 (6–15), €180 (16–35) or €250 (36–60). Mastering only is €35, a mix review €24.99. You know the exact price before I start. All prices are final with no VAT added, and you always get an invoice.

How does ordering work?

Send me a quick request through the form. Your name and one way to reach you are enough, everything else is optional. Within 48 hours you get a fixed price and the next steps. For bigger projects we sort out the details in a short call or by email.

How long does it take?

Mix & master takes 5–7 working days, mastering 3–5, a mix review 3. Often it’s faster. If it’s urgent, there’s express delivery in 48 hours for a 50% surcharge.

Which files do I need to send?

For mixing I need the individual tracks as WAV, at least 24-bit, all exported from the same start point. For mastering, your finished mix as a WAV without a limiter is enough. The free Stem-Check shows you beforehand whether your stems are ready.

How many revision rounds are included?

Two for mix & master, one for mastering. Extra rounds are €15 each. Small tweaks like a slightly louder vocal usually don’t count as a round.

What if I don’t like the result?

For changes there are the revision rounds. If the first version doesn’t work for you at all, you get your money back.

Show 8 more questions
I only have the beat and my vocals. Is that OK?

Yes. That’s actually the most common case and the cheapest tier from €80. Send the beat as one file and each vocal track separately.

How do I get my files to you?

The easiest way is your client account on this site. For big projects you can also use WeTransfer or Google Drive and send me the link with your request.

What do I get back?

Your master as WAV (24-bit) and MP3. An instrumental, acapella or clean version is €10 each on top.

Who owns the rights to my song?

You do. I take no royalties and have no claim on your song. If you credit “Mix/Master: prod. by Gabs”, I appreciate it, but it’s optional.

How do I pay?

Via bank transfer. For single songs you pay once you approve the final version. For bigger projects I start after a 15% deposit. The 3-song pack is paid up front.

Which genres do you work on?

Mostly rap, trap and pop, but also rock, singer-songwriter and electronic music. Listen to the before/after examples to see if it fits.

Do you do EPs or albums?

Yes. From 4 songs there’s a 15 to 25% volume discount, for 3 songs there’s the 3-song pack. If you release regularly, just get in touch.

Do you only work online?

Yes, I work fully online, with artists from Vienna, all over Austria and abroad. You upload your files and get the finished track back digitally.

Start

Let’s finish your song.

Tell me briefly what you need. You get a fixed price and my take on your song, free.

Reply within 48 hours

Start a project

Tell me briefly about your project.

Free and without obligation. Only your name and contact are required, and you’ll hear from me within 48 hours.

What do you need?
Who are you?

I’ll reply wherever you leave me something.

Anything else?
Extras (optional)

By sending you agree that your data is used to answer your request. Privacy

Welcome back.

Log in to see your orders, files and messages.

Personal feedback

Mix Review for €24.99

You have the numbers now. In a personal mix review I tell you which of them actually matter and what to work on next.